Skip to content

Cardiff · Thu 25 Mar · Entry TBA

Lostalone at Clwb Ifor Bach

Clwb Ifor Bach

At a glance

Thu 25 Mar
Doors
Thursday
finish time not listed
In detail
DateThursday, 25 March 2027
Doors19:30
EntryTBA
AgesAll ages
ListingBeing verified

01 — The gig

Rock

About the gig

Lostalone plays Clwb Ifor Bach in Cardiff on Thursday, 25 March 2027.

RockAlternative Rock

Find Lostalone online · Find Clwb Ifor Bach online

02 — The details

Before you go

Everything you need to know

The facts
VenueClwb Ifor Bach
AreaCathays CF10 1BR
GenreRock / Alternative Rock
The check
StatusBeing verified
From a publicly published event - double-check with the venue before you travel.

03 — Find Clwb Ifor Bach

Cathays

Getting there

Cathays, Cardiff CF10 1BR

04 — Planning

Cardiff

Your night out

Grass-roots gigs in Cardiff are intimate by design: most rooms cap below 200, the band is close to the floor, and the support acts often deserve as much attention as the headliner. Arrive within thirty minutes of doors to catch the openers and pick your spot.

Entry hasn't been published - bring £5-£15 to be safe, or check the venue's socials for advance tickets.

Travelling? The map shows exactly where Clwb Ifor Bach is, and the Cardiff live music hub has what else is on around the same night.

Live music on stage: a band under the lights
CARDIFF · GRASS-ROOTS GIG

Lostalone at Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff

Thursday, 25 March 2027 · doors 19:30 · Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff

Gig at a glance Lostalone · Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff
25 Mar
Gig date
Thu2027
19:30
Doors
eveningon the night
TBA
Entry
on the doortickets
All ages
Age policy
everyoneon the door
1 act
Line-up
Rockheadline
Listed
Listing status
communityGX directory
Promoting a Cardiff gig? List it free — reviewed before it goes live

Last updated: 5 October 2026

Lostalone — Quick Facts

Lostalone live at Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff on Thursday, 25 March 2027.

Listing not yet verifiedWe sourced this from a publicly published event — double-check with the venue before turning up.
The Details

Everything you need before the gig

DateThursday, 25 March 2027
Doors19:30
EntryTBA
AgesAll ages

Where

Clwb Ifor BachCathays
Cardiff CF10 1BR

About this venue

Clwb Ifor Bach hosts grass-roots gigs in Cardiff. Capacity, age policy and door fee vary per night — check the details panel above. Find Clwb Ifor Bach online

Highlights

Entry TBA
No specs listed
RockAlternative Rock
Spotted something wrong with this listing? Closed, moved night, different start time? Let us know. We review corrections within 7 days.

What’s on in Cardiff this week — or see what’s on across the UK.

About this gig

What's On

Lostalone are playing Clwb Ifor Bach in Cardiff on Thursday, 25 March 2027. Doors open at 19:30. Expect Rock / Alternative Rock. This listing is part of the Cardiff grass-roots gig directory — browse more upcoming Cardiff gigs there.

VenueClwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff

The Artist — Lostalone

Lostalone headlines this Cardiff gig on Thursday, 25 March 2027. Listening before the night helps you decide if the bill matches your taste — expect Rock / Alternative Rock across the set.

The Venue — Clwb Ifor Bach

Clwb Ifor Bach is one of Cardiff's grass-roots venues on GigXchange — the kind of small-capacity room where you can stand close to the band and the bill changes every week. Capacity, age policy and door fee vary per night, so always cross-check with the gig details panel or the venue's own page closer to the date.

Part of the Cardiff live music scene.

Planning your Cardiff night

Grass-roots gigs in Cardiff are intimate by design: most rooms cap below 200, the band is on stage close to the floor, and the support acts often deserve as much attention as the headliner. Arrive within thirty minutes of doors to catch the openers and pick a sightline you're happy with.

Entry hasn't been published — bring £5–£15 cash to be safe, or check the venue's social channels for advance ticketing.

Travelling? Check the map below for the exact location of Clwb Ifor Bach, or jump to the Cardiff live music hub for what else is on around the same time.

What do gigs like this pay? Check live UK gig rates by role, city, and venue size — built from real booking data across the industry.
Try the Rate Calculator

Find Clwb Ifor Bach

Cathays, Cardiff, CF10 1BR

05 — The Cardiff week

Refreshed nightly

Gigs by night

The Cardiff week

Every upcoming Cardiff gig we hold, by the night it falls on — refreshed nightly.

Gigs by night in Cardiff

All upcoming listings, grouped by night of the week.

0204060806Mon9Tue11Wed14Thu35Fri46Sat22Sun

06 — Small print 7 answers Common questions Common Questions

What people ask before turning up to Lostalone at Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff.

Lostalone is at Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff CF10 1BR.
Doors 19:30 on Thursday, 25 March 2027.
Entry price isn't listed. Most grass-roots gigs are pay-on-the-door — bring £5–£15 cash to be safe, or check the venue's socials for advance tickets.
For more upcoming gigs see the Cardiff gig directory. For weekly slots, the Cardiff open mic directory. For the wider scene, the Cardiff live music hub. Artists looking for paid bookings, see how to get gigs in Cardiff.
A UK gig at an independent venue — typically capped under 600 capacity — by an artist who isn't on a major-label arena tour. In: pubs, basement bars, indie clubs, community halls, arts centres, and small folk / jazz / punk festivals. Out: arenas, stadiums, the O2 chain, Royal Albert Hall, Symphony Hall, the Barbican, premium dining-cabaret rooms (Jazz Cafe, KOKO, Boisdale), and mega-festival sites (Reading, Leeds, Glastonbury, BST Hyde Park).
Listings are compiled from public ticketing-platform APIs and direct submissions by promoters, venues and artists. Gigs from ticketing platforms are listed as published; submitted gigs are reviewed before they go live. We don't check each gig independently yet, so confirm with the venue before you travel. For UK grassroots-venue context see the Music Venue Trust, PRS for Music and Help Musicians UK.
Yes — promoters, venues and artists can submit a gig free, reviewed before it goes live. You'll also find related GigXchange surfaces: the UK open mic directory, the city hub index, the genre directory, the booking guides, and the GX Index for live UK gig rates.

07 — Keep up with Cardiff

One email a week. Gigs near you.

Keep up with Cardiff

One email a week with live music near you. Free, and it keeps grassroots rooms full.

Help keep grassroots venues open in Cardiff

—

A UK venue stops hosting live music every 5 days — and turning up is what keeps a room open. Get a free weekly email of gigs in Cardiff. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy.

08 — Coming up in Cardiff

Next in the city

What else is on

Coming up
The ReytonsThe Great Hall - Cardiff University Students' UnionFri 23 Oct
Wigwam LIVE at Cardiff City FC pre-match entertainmentCardiff City FCSat 24 Oct
TRIBE3 album launch w/ ASH WING @ Black Cat, BridgendBlack Cat BridgendSat 24 Oct
Jalen Ngonda, Brooke CombeY Plas, Cardiff Students UnionSun 25 Oct
KeoTramshedSun 25 Oct
Michael Starring BenNew Theatre CardiffSun 25 Oct
Promoting a gig in Cardiff?

List it free. 2-minute submission, reviewed before it goes live.

All Cardiff gigs

Promoting a gig in Cardiff?

List it on the directory free. 2-minute submission, reviewed before it goes live. Reach UK musicians and gig-goers actively browsing Cardiff shows.

Looking for paid bookings in Cardiff?

Naumaan
Founder & Builder

Live gigs across the UK, kept fresh. Spot something wrong or missing? Let me know and I’ll fix it.

Did you know? The UK is one of the world’s largest music markets, behind only the US and Japan.
Email me directly →