Brighton · Fri 27 Nov · Price not listed
The Gulls @ The Green Door Store at The Green Door Store
The Green Door Store
Friday 27 November 2026. Starts 19:00. Price not listed.
Also on in BrightonAt a glance
Fri 27 NovFriday
| Date | Friday, 27 November 2026 |
| Starts | 19:00 |
| Ends | 22:15 |
| Entry | Price not listed |
| Ages | Not listed |
| Listing | Being verified |
01 — The gig
Live musicAbout the gig
The Gulls @ The Green Door Store plays The Green Door Store in Brighton on Friday, 27 November 2026.
You know the drill- get your ticket before they sell out!
Find The Gulls @ The Green Door Store online · Find The Green Door Store online
02 — The details
Before you goEverything you need to know
The facts| Venue | The Green Door Store |
| Area | West Hill & North Laine BN1 4FQ |
| Status | Being verified |
03 — Find The Green Door Store
West Hill & North LaineGetting there
The nearest station is Brighton (rail station), about 5 minutes' walk away.
04 — Planning
BrightonYour night out
Smaller live music rooms in Brighton often put you close to the stage, and support acts can be worth arriving early for.
A price isn't listed with us yet - check the venue's own listing or socials before you go.
Travelling? The map shows exactly where The Green Door Store is, and the Brighton live music hub has what else is on around the same night.
Booking or playing in Brighton? The GX Index publishes what UK gigs actually pay, by city, band size and venue type, and the GX Index reports set out the methodology and the sample behind every figure. Both are free to read and free to cite.
Keep exploring: the UK gig directory for what's coming up, the venue directory for rooms that book live music, the open mic finder for recurring stage time, and what's on across the UK this week. The blog covers pricing, contracts and getting booked, and about GigXchange explains who runs it and why. Something not right on this page? Tell us — or start on the home page.
The Gulls @ The Green Door Store at The Green Door Store, Brighton
Friday, 27 November 2026 · starts 19:00 · The Green Door Store, Brighton
Brighton open mics
Free open mic nights across Brighton — sharpen your set before the gig.
More in Brighton
Last updated: 12 October 2026
The Gulls @ The Green Door Store — Quick Facts
You know the drill- get your ticket before they sell out!

The Gulls @ The Green Door Store are playing The Green Door Store in Brighton on Friday, 27 November 2026. It starts at 19:00 and is listed to finish around 22:15. This listing is part of the Brighton grass-roots gig directory — browse more upcoming Brighton gigs there.
Brighton has 209 upcoming gigs in the GigXchange directory, across 24 venues — 28 of them this week. Friday is the city's busiest night for live music, and the average listed start time is 18:51. The Green Door Store is number 9 among Brighton's busiest rooms, with 2 gigs listed in the next 30 days.
Source: the GigXchange gig directory, refreshed nightly.What’s on in Brighton this week — or see what’s on across the UK.
About this gig
You know the drill- get your ticket before they sell out!
The artist — The Gulls @ The Green Door Store
The Gulls @ The Green Door Store headlines this Brighton gig on Friday, 27 November 2026. Listening before the night helps you decide if the bill matches your taste.
The venue — The Green Door Store
The Green Door Store is in the Brighton gig directory on GigXchange. Age policy and prices can change from night to night, so check the details here against the venue's own listing closer to the date.
Find The Green Door Store
West Hill & North Laine, Brighton, BN1 4FQ
The nearest station is Brighton (rail station), about 5 minutes' walk away. The Green Door Store is in West Hill & North Laine, Brighton — use BN1 4FQ for sat-nav, taxis and ride apps. Check the venue’s own site for parking and step-free access before you set off, and aim to arrive a little before 19:00.
Gurriers at Brighton Concorde 2, Lene Lovich, Stigmata Presents, DARLING BLACK at The Prince Albert, Conway the Machine plus Daringer / Mon 26 Oct / Chalk / Brighton at BRIGHTON, CHALK and Sports at Patterns.
Station data: NaPTAN, Department for Transport (Open Government Licence).
Planning your Brighton night
Smaller live music rooms in Brighton often put you close to the stage, and support acts can be worth arriving early for.
A price isn’t listed with us yet — check the venue’s own listing or socials before you go.
Travelling? The map on this page shows where The Green Door Store is, and the Brighton live music hub has what else is on around the same time.
Booking or playing in Brighton? The GX Index publishes what UK gigs actually pay, by city, band size and venue type, and the GX Index reports set out the methodology and the sample behind every figure. Both are free to read and free to cite.
Keep exploring: the UK gig directory for what's coming up, the venue directory for rooms that book live music, the open mic finder for recurring stage time, and what's on across the UK this week. The blog covers pricing, contracts and getting booked, and about GigXchange explains who runs it and why. Something not right on this page? Tell us — or start on the home page.
05 — The Brighton week
Refreshed nightlyGigs by night
The Brighton week
Every upcoming Brighton gig we hold, by the night it falls on — refreshed nightly.
Gigs by night in Brighton
All upcoming listings, grouped by night of the week.
06 — Small print 8 answers Common questions Common Questions
What people ask before turning up to The Gulls @ The Green Door Store at The Green Door Store, Brighton.
What’s On at The Green Door Store
The other gigs coming up at The Green Door Store — each one links its listing.
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Punk Rock, Pop
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Alternative Rock, Pop
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreHip-Hop, Rap
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Alternative Rock
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Punk Rock, Pop
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Alternative Rock, Pop
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreHip-Hop, Rap
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock, Alternative Rock
- Entry—
- Tickets—
- Age—
- GenreRock
07 — Keep up with Brighton
One email a week. Gigs near you.
Keep up with Brighton
One email a week with live music near you. Free, and it keeps grassroots rooms full.
Help keep grassroots venues open in Brighton
—A UK venue stops hosting live music every 5 days — and turning up is what keeps a room open. Get a free weekly email of gigs in Brighton. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy.
08 — Coming up in Brighton
Next in the cityWhat else is on
Coming upList it free. 2-minute submission, reviewed before it goes live.
Promoting a gig in Brighton?
List it on the directory free. 2-minute submission, reviewed before it goes live. Reach UK musicians and gig-goers actively browsing Brighton shows.
Looking for paid bookings in Brighton?
















